ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PROMISE - IMO 9215892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OCEAN PROMISEAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 11, 2009IMO:9215892Hits:472
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 11/06/2009.
Call Sign : MVLE2
MMSI : 235056954
Gross tonnage : 26.718, DWT : 34.677
Year of build : 2001
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 210,07 x 30,23 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.556, Reefer points : 600
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U _ Bhp.: 29.310, Kw.: 21.558, Service speed : 21,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1299
Name of ship : OCEAN PROMISE, 2007/09.
Former names : Henrika Schulte, 2001/04. P&O Nedlloyd Atacama, 2001/05. Henrika Schulte, 2005/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Promise
IMO:9215892
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235056954
Callsign:MVLE2
Former name(s):
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2007 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Atacama (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’33.63” N, 5°34’21.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Gnpnr
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 23:00:10 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 5th, 21:00:16 UTCTramb
2018 July 8th, 15:30:33 UTCConakry
2018 July 1st, 16:30:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 29th, 12:00:03 UTCMaptm
2018 May 31st, 12:00:13 UTCTbc
2018 May 20th, 12:00:21 UTCEsalg
2018 May 18th, 18:00:19 UTCTbc
2018 May 18th, 18:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 12:00:59 UTCEgpsd
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN PROMISE
© Michael Schindler
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!