ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOKOHAMA - IMO 9322346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:YOKOHAMAAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 11, 2009IMO:9322346Hits:545
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 11/06/2009.
Call Sign : A8MY4
MMSI : 636013436
Gross tonnage : 39.906, DWT : 50.532
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 261,00 x 32,30 x 12,60 m
TEU : 4.250, Reefer points : 400
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 49.707, Kw.: 36.560, Service speed : 24,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd (No 2 Yard) - Dalian LN (CHN). Yard No. C4250-16
Name of ship : YOKOHAMA, 2009/04.
Former name : Zim Yokohama, 2007/08.
Later name : ZIM YOKOHAMA, 2012/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Yokohama
IMO:9322346
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013436
Callsign:A8MY4
Former name(s):
- Yokohama (Until 2012 Mar)
- Zim Yokohama (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,532 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’6” N, 32°3’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 287° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 14th, 10:00:16 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 20:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 28th, 01:00:04 UTCVancouver
2018 July 12th, 01:00:11 UTCNingbo
2018 July 10th, 04:00:18 UTCXiamen
2018 July 4th, 04:00:41 UTCCaimep
2018 May 29th, 02:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 16th, 03:30:39 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 11th, 12:00:58 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 May 1st, 14:00:00 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
YOKOHAMA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Zim Yokohama
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
YOKOHAMA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!