ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUNUS - IMO 8812904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:YUNUSAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:8812904Hits:1,844
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 12/06/2009.
Call Sign : J8B3109
MMSI : 376034000
Gross tonnage : 2.874, DWT : 3.181
Year of build : 1991
Flag : St Vincent & The Grenadines
Dimensions : 91,25 x 15,05 x 5,00 m
TEU : 256, Bale : 4.362 m≥, Grain : 4.755 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 50.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 4L35MC _ Bhp.: 2.300, Kw.: 1.692, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhonghua Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 8817
Name of ship : YUNUS, 2004/12.
Former names : Baltimar Notos, 1991/06. Lucky Star, 1993/01. Mint Astra, 1998/04. Tuta, 2000.
Later names : Merve, 2013/02. ONAT, 2014/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Onat
IMO:8812904
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355854000
Callsign:3EBN4
Former name(s):
- Merve (Until 2014 Jul)
- Yunus (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tuta (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mint Astra (Until 2000)
- Lucky Star (Until 1998 Apr)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,874 tons
Summer DWT:3,181 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’46.86” N, 23°41’15.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 186° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ele
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:30 UTCFiguradefoz
2018 July 14th, 13:00:50 UTCNouakchott
2018 July 8th, 23:00:52 UTCCeuta
2018 June 30th, 21:00:44 UTCTaranto
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:23 UTCGulluk
2018 June 16th, 02:00:55 UTCCeuta
2018 May 6th, 08:00:39 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 29th, 12:00:22 UTCDz Alg
2018 February 8th, 13:00:59 UTCDz Aae
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:18 UTCTn Gae
More Of This Ship
Onat
© Gerolf Drebes
ONAT
© lappino
ONAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!