ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY SUMMITAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Palma de Mallorca, 9/05/2009

More Photos in www.merchantships.info
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°12’53.79” N, 79°21’20.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 80° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Pev
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
09:45:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 11:00:29 UTCBelize
2018 February 12th, 12:00:16 UTCCosta Maya
2018 February 10th, 09:30:48 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 5th, 12:15:33 UTCNew Orleans
2018 February 3rd, 09:15:35 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 29th, 12:00:50 UTCLabadee
2018 January 27th, 09:30:43 UTCFt Lauderdale
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:41 UTCSt Kitts
2018 January 21st, 14:30:12 UTCAntigua
2018 January 11th, 11:00:12 UTCSt. Kitts
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Summit
© Balticventure
Celebrity Summit
© Balticventure
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!