ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENATE SCHULTE - IMO 9057147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:RENATE SCHULTEAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9057147Hits:736
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 12/06/2009.
Call Sign : DGEF
MMSI : 218113000
Gross tonnage : 14.619, DWT : 20.275
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 166,05 x 25,30 x 10,11 m
TEU : 1.354, Reefer points : 120
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 16.560, Kw.: 12.180, Speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B186/24
Name of ship : RENATE SCHULTE, 2008/09.
Former names : Europa Express, 1994. Renate Schulte, 1995/10. Libra Houston, 1996. Renate Schulte, 1997/05. Karthago, 2001/10. CMA CGM Oyapock, 2004/05.
Broken Up since 02/04/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.822
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.035.790
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate Schulte
IMO:9057147
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oyapock (Until 2008 Sep)
- Karthago (Until 2004 May)
- Renate Schulte (Until 2001 Oct)
- Libra Houston (Until 1997 May)
- Renate Schulte (Until 1996 Jul 10)
- Europa Express (Until 1995 Oct)
- Renate Schulte (Until 1994 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RENATE SCHULTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RENATE SCHULTE
© Dennis Mortimer
RENATE SCHULTE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!