ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY - IMO 9346160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CITYAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346160Hits:657
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
City
Built: 2007 Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai.
Loa. 190,00 m. Br. 32,26 m.
32474 Gt., 53350 Dwt.
12889 Bhp. MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C.
Flag: Malta.
28/02-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tubarao
IMO:9346160
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028800
Callsign:C6YB8
Former name(s):
- City (Until 2009 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,350 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’23” N, 30°48’15.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Nacala
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:00:12 UTCNacala
2018 August 11th, 07:00:56 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 4th, 04:00:28 UTCUa Dnb
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:38 UTCCi Abj
2018 March 30th, 06:00:12 UTCBr Stm
2018 March 21st, 23:00:23 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 30th, 07:00:42 UTCUs Bpt
2018 January 12th, 11:00:06 UTCUshou
2017 December 11th, 10:00:38 UTCTr Dil
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:21 UTCTr Mer
More Of This Ship
TUBARAO
© tropic maritime images
TUBARAO
© tropic maritime images
TUBARAO
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!