ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESIT ATASOY - IMO 9116084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:RESIT ATASOYAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116084Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RESIT ATASOY - Istanbul.In St Nazaire harbour...2009/6/12
Vessel Identification
Name:Su
IMO:9116084
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000423
Callsign:TCRW
Former name(s):
- Resit Atasoy (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,447 tons
Summer DWT:8,258 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’44.26” N, 37°24’5.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 244° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 14:00:30 UTCVarna
2018 January 11th, 07:45:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 14th, 05:00:25 UTCGemlik
2017 November 20th, 08:00:53 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 13th, 12:00:34 UTCIzmit
2017 November 5th, 05:00:10 UTCMonfalcone
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:25 UTCRavenna
2017 October 9th, 16:00:59 UTCGalati
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:47 UTCIzmit
2017 September 26th, 04:00:55 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!