ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibonina - IMO 9036519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:SiboninaAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9036519Hits:941
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Outbound for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maud
IMO:9036519
Former name(s):
- Sibonina (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,593 tons
Summer DWT:83,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maud
© Pedro Amaral
Maud
© Cornelia Klier
Maud
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 01, 2005 17:52 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Oslo (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 9036519
Shiptype: Bulk/Oil Carrier (OBO)
Built by: B&W Skibsvaerft A/S - Kobenhavn in 1993
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!