ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS NATHEE - IMO 8820688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GAS NATHEEAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8820688Hits:588
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Nathee
Built: 1989 Nishi, Imabari.
Loa. 62,9 m. Br. 11,0 m.
676 Gt., 979 Dwt.
1400 Bhp. Akasaka K28FD.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Seisen Maru No. 3 (08).
25/10-08 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Nathee
IMO:8820688
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567001020
Callsign:HSB3918
Former name(s):
- Seisen Maru No.3 (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:968 tons
Summer DWT:969 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS NATHEE
© Viktor
GAS NATHEE
© Viktor
GAS NATHEE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!