Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETA - IMO 6713283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BETAAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Anchoring Kiel-Holtenau roads 2009/06/12
Klaus Blanck, Oederquart, Germany (HP Stralsund)
* 1967 J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft / Hamburg (#593)
Gross 1,064 Net 505 Deadweight 1,190mt
Length 68.42m Breadth 10.50m Draught 3.96m
809/599 kW (Atlas MaK - 6MU451AK) 11.00kn
ex Betty, Rolf
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia B
Former name(s):
- Anjelica Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Annemarie (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beta (Until 2009 Sep 05)
- Betty (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Rolf (Until 1985 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’46.22” N, 79°56’40.48” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 342° (333°)
Location:San Andres
Arrival:3rd Jan 2018
00:00:42 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Wil Weijsters
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!