ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORNE - IMO 9082403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORNEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082403Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Parkquay 21-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norne
IMO:9082403
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236008000
Callsign:ZDGO2
Former name(s):
- Torne (Until 2004 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’15.55” N, 11°26’53.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:37 UTCVikan No
2017 December 15th, 08:00:11 UTCWismar
2017 December 15th, 06:30:09 UTCWismar Pilot
2017 December 10th, 08:00:20 UTCSirevaag No
2017 December 5th, 12:00:18 UTCGlomfjord No
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:11 UTCFollafoss No
2017 November 28th, 12:00:17 UTCRanders Dk
2017 November 24th, 04:00:16 UTCHolandsvika
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:13 UTCMoi Rana
2017 November 21st, 18:00:12 UTCNamsos
More Of This Ship
Norne
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORNE
© vazee
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!