ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA M - IMO 8212336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANNA MAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8212336Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Anna M, bt. 1984, gt. 998, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009.
ex Mertol 2008
ex Kaptan Riza Atasoy, 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna M
IMO:8212336
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002123
Callsign:TCAD8
Former name(s):
- Mertol (Until 2008 Apr)
- Kaptan Riza Atasoy (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,923 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’46.74” N, 29°0’22.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.0kts, 347°
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
24 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 23:00:53 UTCRocnd
2018 April 8th, 11:00:47 UTCTrnem
2018 April 6th, 20:00:02 UTCGrkva
2018 April 1st, 23:00:47 UTCGrele
2018 March 10th, 08:00:08 UTCTrdil
2018 January 18th, 22:00:18 UTCTrtuz
2017 December 24th, 12:00:57 UTCBgvarb
2017 December 18th, 12:00:15 UTCTrdil
2017 December 15th, 06:00:29 UTCBgvar
2017 November 24th, 12:00:45 UTCGrkvl
More Of This Ship
Anna M
© Dennis Mortimer
ANNA M
© Wil Weijsters
ANNA M
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!