ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEYCAN - IMO 7616157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DEYCANAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7616157Hits:468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Slovak flag bulk carrier Deycan, bt. 1977, gt. 10396, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009.
ex Zeycan, 2004
ex Vini, 1999
ex Kostantis F, 1996
ex Alvet, 1994
ex Irenes Emerald, 1993
ex Pacfic Emerald, 1981
ex Montmartre, 1980
one of the best looking ships during my trip
Vessel Identification
Name:Deycan
IMO:7616157
Former name(s):
- Zeycan (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vini (Until 1999 Aug)
- Kostantis F (Until 1996 Nov)
- Kostantis (Until 1996)
- Alvet (Until 1994 Sep)
- Irenes Emerald (Until 1993 May)
- Montmartre (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:15,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kostantis F
© Frits Olinga
Deycan
© Wil Weijsters
Deycan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!