ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucedy - IMO 5247627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LucedyAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5247627Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberia flag general cargo vessel Lucedy, bt. 1953, gt. 6176, in river eLbe on 23.8.72.
ex Natal D, 1972
renamed Longtime, 1976
broken up 29.9.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Longtime
IMO:5247627
Former name(s):
- Natal D. (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,169 tons
Summer DWT:8,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATAL
© PWR
Natal
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!