ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven 1-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’9.29” N, 23°53’56.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 18:00:49 UTCMuuga
2018 January 11th, 18:00:21 UTCGhent
2018 January 9th, 15:00:01 UTCHonfleur
2017 December 24th, 13:00:00 UTCPapenburg
2017 December 17th, 08:00:43 UTCGavle
2017 December 10th, 04:00:17 UTCFowey
2017 December 7th, 08:00:54 UTCNantes
2017 November 30th, 06:00:59 UTCLoviisa
2017 November 28th, 06:00:46 UTCStockvik
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:59 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Lady Nova
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nova
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nova
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!