ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altenavi - IMO 7917018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:AltenaviAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7917018Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
02.02.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 loading by grain
Flag: Malta
Built: 1987
GT: 4891 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Altenavi
IMO:7917018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256840000
Callsign:9HDY4
Former name(s):
- Mintaca (Until 2002 May)
- Andreas P (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mansurnave I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Aline Ramos (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,917 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’37.97” N, 36°44’30.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:33 UTCTo Order
2017 May 24th, 14:30:29 UTCTo Order
2017 May 20th, 18:00:58 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 April 11th, 17:00:03 UTCTo Order
2017 February 16th, 22:00:44 UTCBerdyansk
2017 January 28th, 04:00:39 UTCTo Order
2017 January 9th, 14:30:58 UTCKherson
2016 December 30th, 09:00:23 UTCHaifa
2016 November 7th, 12:00:18 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 21st, 06:00:33 UTCKherson_ukraine
More Of This Ship
Altenavi
© Wil Weijsters
ALTENAVI
© fran-tgn
ALTENAVI
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!