ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altenavi - IMO 7917018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:AltenaviAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7917018Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
03.02.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 after loading by grain
Flag: Malta
Built: 1987
GT: 4891 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Altenavi
IMO:7917018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256840000
Callsign:9HDY4
Former name(s):
- Mintaca (Until 2002 May)
- Andreas P (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mansurnave I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Aline Ramos (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’51.22” N, 36°27’44.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 177° (176°)
Destination:
Location:To Oder
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 09:00:02 UTCTo Oder
2018 May 28th, 04:00:50 UTCTo_order
2018 April 18th, 06:00:39 UTCBerdyansk
2018 April 6th, 14:00:07 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 April 6th, 14:00:00 UTCTo Order
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:47 UTCOrder
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCTo Order
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:19 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 11th, 08:00:47 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 26th, 20:00:21 UTCDardanelles_strait
More Of This Ship
Altenavi
© Wil Weijsters
ALTENAVI
© fran-tgn
ALTENAVI
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!