ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altrany - IMO 8129321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:AltranyAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8129321Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24.02.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, UkraineOn the roadFlag: Built: 1988 GT: 6002 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Altrany
IMO:8129321
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215430000
Callsign:9HOO7
Former name(s):
- Ogrady (Until 2003 May)
- Biograd (Until 1998)
- Subotica (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,002 tons
Summer DWT:8,490 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’47.3” N, 18°28’28.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 138° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 05:00:13 UTCMarghera
2017 September 11th, 19:00:15 UTCIzmail
2017 August 10th, 12:00:00 UTCTo Order
2017 May 8th, 06:00:05 UTCAshdod
2017 May 6th, 06:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 April 26th, 22:00:17 UTCTo Order
2017 March 26th, 06:00:05 UTCRavenna
2017 March 12th, 16:50:11 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 6th, 15:20:28 UTCTuzla
2017 February 4th, 06:00:56 UTCIstanbul Strait
More Of This Ship
Altrany
© Wil Weijsters
Altrany
© Zoka
Altrany
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!