ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altrany - IMO 8129321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:AltranyAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8129321Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27.02.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №9, vessel is loaded by iron ore pellets
Flag:
Built: 1988
GT: 6002 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Altrany
IMO:8129321
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215430000
Callsign:9HOO7
Former name(s):
- Ogrady (Until 2003 May)
- Biograd (Until 1998)
- Subotica (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,002 tons
Summer DWT:8,490 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’36.78” N, 12°26’3.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 301° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
15:25:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 15:25:21 UTCRavenna
2017 November 10th, 15:25:01 UTCTo Order
2017 October 27th, 11:00:07 UTCKherson
2017 October 16th, 05:00:13 UTCMarghera
2017 September 11th, 19:00:15 UTCIzmail
2017 August 10th, 12:00:00 UTCTo Order
2017 May 8th, 06:00:05 UTCAshdod
2017 May 6th, 06:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 April 26th, 22:00:17 UTCTo Order
2017 March 26th, 06:00:05 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
Altrany
© Wil Weijsters
Altrany
© Zoka
Altrany
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!