ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIS - IMO 5271836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:PATRISAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:February 01, 1974IMO:5271836Hits:2,482
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Patris (ex Bloemfontein Castle) arriving in Fremantle Western Australia in February 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Terra
IMO:5271836
Former name(s):
- Bloemfontein Castle (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:16,259 tons
Summer DWT:10,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDITERRANEAN STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
PATRIS
© Chris Howell
MEDITERRANEAN STAR
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!