ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA BRIDGE - IMO 9292254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VALENCIA BRIDGEAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9292254Hits:698
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : HOUU
Gross tonnage : 54519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama
Ship manager K LINE SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD
Hong Kong on 08.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bear Hunter
IMO:9292254
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477066500
Callsign:VROI5
Former name(s):
- Valencia Bridge Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,519 tons
Summer DWT:65,006 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA BRIDGE
© Juan Carlos C.
VALENCIA BRIDGE
© petermax
VALENCIA BRIDGE & RIO VALIENTE
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!