ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URAGA MARU - IMO 9159335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:URAGA MARUAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159335Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : JG5496
Gross tonnage : 5818
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Japan
Ship manager NIPPON MARINE CO LTD
Japan Sea on 22.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansung Incheon
IMO:9159335
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441953000
Callsign:D8BF
Former name(s):
- Uraga Maru (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’53.1” N, 122°11’37.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Weihai<=>incheon
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
11:10:22 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 11:40:17 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 August 9th, 10:30:37 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 August 6th, 08:30:42 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 July 26th, 11:00:17 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 July 25th, 09:40:50 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 July 19th, 10:40:18 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 June 13th, 08:00:09 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 June 12th, 11:40:39 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 June 11th, 08:20:10 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 June 5th, 10:30:09 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
More Of This Ship
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
URAGA MARU
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Dec 31, 2009 09:38 (8 years ago)
:-) Good photo, showing a detailed profile of this vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!