ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URAGA MARU - IMO 9159335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:URAGA MARUAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159335Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : JG5496
Gross tonnage : 5818
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Japan
Ship manager NIPPON MARINE CO LTD
Japan Sea on 22.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansung Incheon
IMO:9159335
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441953000
Callsign:D8BF
Former name(s):
- Uraga Maru (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’44.1” N, 122°13’31.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Incheon<=>weihai
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
08:30:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 08:30:05 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 February 8th, 16:40:19 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 February 2nd, 09:20:15 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2018 January 27th, 19:40:07 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2018 January 24th, 09:30:30 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2017 December 21st, 11:30:27 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2017 December 4th, 06:00:28 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2017 November 28th, 11:30:27 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
2017 November 12th, 08:30:25 UTCIncheon<=>weihai
2017 November 4th, 11:20:32 UTCWeihai<=>incheon
More Of This Ship
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
URAGA MARU
© Ivan Meshkov
URAGA MARU
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!