ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAVOS HORIZON - IMO 8419257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:CARAVOS HORIZONAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8419257Hits:987
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Keratsini, 14th November 2008

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Caravos Horizon
IMO:8419257
Former name(s):
- Bestore Due (Until 2005 Feb)
- Mount Popa (Until 1989 Nov)
- Cygnus Maru (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,015 tons
Summer DWT:68,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARAVOS HORIZON
© Danijel
Bestore Due
© Simon Kruyswijk
CARAVOS HORIZON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!