ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COOL ASTER - IMO 8205319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:COOL ASTERAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8205319Hits:710
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland, Vissershaven on 12th June 2009.

Call Sign : 9HRO7
Gross tonnage : 3955
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Cool Aster
IMO:8205319
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341453000
Callsign:V4PT2
Former name(s):
- Nyantic (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,955 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nyantic
© paceyms
BLUE BIRD
© Patalavaca
Nyantic
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!