ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIMNES - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:TRIMNESAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:418
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Norway off Trondheim on 25th May 2009.

Call Sign : V2BF3
Gross tonnage : 14145
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°11’44.4” N, 12°4’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Aaheim
Arrival:25th May 2018
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCElnesvagen
2018 May 14th, 14:00:52 UTCVerdal
2018 May 13th, 11:00:45 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 May 10th, 21:00:15 UTCElnesvagen
2018 May 9th, 18:00:18 UTCLessremman
2018 May 5th, 01:00:11 UTCElnesvagen
2018 May 4th, 21:00:41 UTCLessremman
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCNarvik
2018 April 28th, 03:00:09 UTCVisnes
2018 April 27th, 06:00:18 UTCElnesvagen
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!