ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED BALSFJORD - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:FEED BALSFJORDAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:513
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rorvik, Norway on 25th May 2009.

Call Sign : LAYF
Gross tonnage : 1218
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°20’57.7” N, 12°56’59.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 190° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Stokmarknes
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 12:00:29 UTCEgersund
2017 December 5th, 05:00:14 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:30 UTCVeidholmen
2017 August 4th, 06:45:20 UTCGravdal
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:01 UTCFishfarms
2017 August 2nd, 21:30:47 UTCHerfjord
2017 July 30th, 12:00:28 UTCVatnholmen
2017 July 23rd, 17:00:50 UTCHarstad
2017 July 22nd, 21:00:05 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 8th, 12:00:10 UTCBergneset
More Of This Ship
FEED BALSFJORD
© miraflores
FEED BALSFJORD
© miraflores
FEED BALSFJORD
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!