ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER F - IMO 7711878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:AMER FAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7711878Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
26.01.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 after loading by grain
Flag: Cambodia
Built: 1978
GT: 3095 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Amer F
IMO:7711878
Former name(s):
- Ilania Star (Until 2007 Aug)
- Oualidia (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:4,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMER F
© German Iluhin
ILANIA STAR
© Andreas Spörri
ILANIA STAR
© GRAHAM RUSSELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!