ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB VALENCIA - IMO 9125695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:AB VALENCIAAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125695Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 13.06.2009.

Built: 1997
DWT: 4211
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerli
IMO:9125695
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229849000
Callsign:9HA3660
Former name(s):
- A.b.valencia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Kerli (Until 2014 May 27)
- Ab Valencia (Until 2014 May 22)
- A.b.valencia (Until 2003 Sep 23)
- Saar Valencia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’57.12” N, 5°19’53.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 357° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 04:00:32 UTCHaugesund
2017 September 11th, 04:00:06 UTCNew Ross Via Kiel
2017 August 30th, 16:00:49 UTCLubeck
2017 August 28th, 04:00:37 UTCJelsa
2017 August 9th, 15:05:53 UTCVejle
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCGdynia
2017 August 1st, 06:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 27th, 18:00:59 UTCDkkal
2017 July 27th, 07:00:43 UTCVajle
2017 July 21st, 10:00:48 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
Kerli
© Pilot Frans
Kerli
© Pilot Frans
KERLI
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!