ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORTEMELK - IMO 5018612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STORTEMELKAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5018612Hits:390
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Kieler Förde passing Düsternbrook 2009/06/13
Stortemelk Sailtravel, Middelburg NL
Built 1961 as fishing vessel, rebuilt 1992
L: 39.90m B: 6.90m D: 2.90m
Sail area 400sqm
45 pax on day trips/22 pax with cabins
285 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Stortemelk
IMO:5018612
MMSI:244602000
Callsign:PHTK
Former name(s):
- Joke (Until 1992)
- Klaasje (Until 1985)
- Anna Lydia (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:109 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’27.83” N, 4°46’6.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 340°
Destination:
Location:Den Helder
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 20:00:24 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 24th, 15:00:15 UTCKiel
2018 July 28th, 18:00:30 UTCKarlskrona
2018 July 7th, 15:00:45 UTCRostock
2018 June 19th, 16:50:36 UTCKiel
2018 June 4th, 20:00:19 UTCNakskov
2018 June 1st, 16:00:40 UTCKiel
2018 April 21st, 19:00:48 UTCTerschelling
2018 April 12th, 19:00:26 UTCDen Helder
2018 April 7th, 17:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
STORTEMELK
© Henk Jungerius
STORTEMELK
© Henk Jungerius
Stortemelk
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!