ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORTEMELK - IMO 5018612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STORTEMELKAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5018612Hits:419
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2009/06/13
Stortemelk Sailtravel, Middelburg NL
Built 1961 as fishing vessel, rebuilt 1992
L: 39.90m B: 6.90m D: 2.90m
Sail area 400sqm
45 pax on day trips/22 pax with cabins
285 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Stortemelk
IMO:5018612
MMSI:244602000
Callsign:PHTK
Former name(s):
- Joke (Until 1992)
- Klaasje (Until 1985)
- Anna Lydia (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:109 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’19.24” N, 10°31’20.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 277°
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 20:00:24 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 25th, 16:00:45 UTCKiel
2018 April 21st, 19:00:48 UTCTerschelling
2018 April 12th, 19:00:26 UTCDen Helder
2018 April 7th, 17:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 6th, 11:00:40 UTCSchev
2018 March 31st, 18:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 30th, 22:00:49 UTCSchev
2018 March 14th, 12:00:16 UTCDen Helder
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Stortemelk
© Gerolf Drebes
STORTEMELK
© Pieter Inpyn
Stortemelk
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!