ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FRANCESCA - IMO 9188219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SANTA FRANCESCAAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9188219Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Laid up Kiel Ostuferhafen 2009/06/13 - changed her berth recently
Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
* 1998 Flender Werft AG / Lübeck (#669)
Gross 21,583 Net 11,807 Deadweight 30,029mt TEU: 2,169
Length 183.83m Breadth 29.80m Draught 11.54m
2 Cranes 35.00t, 2 Cranes each 45.00t
Mitsui Engine 12,240 kW 19.00kn
ex CMA CGM VOLTA, SANTA FRANCESCA, P&O NEDLLOYD SAO PAULO
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Francesca
IMO:9188219
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211529000
Callsign:DGSR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volta (Until 2009 Apr 20)
- Santa Francesca (Until 2007 Apr 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sao Paulo (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,029 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’53.26” N, 15°55’43.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 22:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 6th, 01:00:42 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:51 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 1st, 02:30:44 UTCFrleh
2018 May 26th, 09:00:35 UTCFrbes
2018 May 21st, 23:30:43 UTCPtlei
2018 May 17th, 14:00:15 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 10th, 18:00:10 UTCEsvgo
2018 May 9th, 17:00:15 UTCFrmtx
2018 May 4th, 09:30:54 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Masha 3
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Masha 3
© Michel FLOCH
MSC MASHA 3
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!