ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANO LAURO - IMO 9331804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MARIANO LAUROAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331804Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 50 QC Canada 2009/06/13Année de construction 2006 Port d'enregistrement Naples
Nationalité ITALIE
Nom antérieur Kaptain Ilker Guclu
Vessel Identification
Name:Manzanares
IMO:9331804
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354873000
Callsign:3EXC8
Former name(s):
- Mariano Lauro (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kaptain Ilker Guclu (Until 2007 Feb)
- Karavelioglu (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,000 tons
Summer DWT:7,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANZANARES
© Tony Sales
MANZANARES
© Evgeniy .
MANZANARES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!