ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sletringen - IMO 7504184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SletringenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504184Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Waalhaven, Rotterdam, 21-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sol Trader
IMO:7504184
Former name(s):
- Sletringen (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mina Mare (Until 2001 Jan)
- Mare (Until 1994)
- Ares (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ami (Until 1993 Mar)
- Vaccares (Until 1991 Dec)
- Roche Maurice (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,583 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOL TRADER
© Christian
SOL TRADER
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Sol Trader
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!