ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW LANCER - IMO 7721108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOW LANCERAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7721108Hits:641
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Bergen
IMO: 8220321
Ex-names: Berganger
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: Sarpsborg Mek. Verksted AS KS - Sarpsborg in 1980
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 30/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lance
IMO:7721108
Former name(s):
- Bow Lancer (Until 2008 May)
- Berganger (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,478 tons
Summer DWT:34,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bow Lancer
© Pilot Frans
LANCE
© Marcelo Vieira
LANCE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!