ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALHANDRA - IMO 8308989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:ALHANDRAAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308989Hits:1,570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Gibraltar.
11/06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony
IMO:8308989
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015432
Callsign:D5AR8
Former name(s):
- Alhandra (Until 2011 Nov)
- Stamatis S (Until 2004)
- Sea Harmony (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sanko Harmony (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alhandra
© mitko69
Alhandra
© mitko69
Harmony
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:56 (7 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!