ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EW KILIMANJARO - IMO 8807466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:EW KILIMANJAROAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807466Hits:809
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Gibraltar.
11/06/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Antarctic
IMO:8807466
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440257000
Callsign:D7NU
Former name(s):
- Ew Kilimanjaro (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:6,514 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°27’53.64” S, 31°58’33.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 38° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:56 UTCCape Town
2018 April 17th, 18:30:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 24th, 08:00:22 UTCAbidjan
2017 September 12th, 12:00:00 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
Frio Antarctic
© Grant Duncan-Smith
FRIO ANTARCTIC I
© Jukka Koskimies
FRIG ANTARCTIC I
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!