ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smit Lloyd 44 - IMO 7209265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:Smit Lloyd 44Added:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7209265Hits:1,976
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Smit-Lloyd BV, Rotterdam
744grt, length 53m, beam 12m
Built: 1972 (De Waal, Zaltbommel, Netherlands)
(data from miramar & lloyds SI)
New Waterway - Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Raper
IMO:7209265
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000351
Callsign:CCLE
Former name(s):
- Leucoton (Until 2009 Jan)
- Lilen (Until 1991 Feb)
- Smit Lloyd 44 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:743 tons
Summer DWT:865 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Lloyd 44
© mervyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2009 21:49 (8 years ago)
SMIT-LLOYD 44
IMO: 7209265
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Lilen; Leucoton
Type: Anchor Handling Tug/Supply
Built by: Scheepswerf de Waal B.V. - Zaltbommel in 1972
DWT: 865
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!