ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICELANDICA HAV - IMO 8128884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICELANDICA HAVAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8128884Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 13.Jun 09 | 8128884 | MMSI 309 175 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Mike, ex-Patria | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6VC3 | GT 1.513 | dwt 2.322 | loa 82,45 m | beam 11,38 m | draft 4,22 m | yob: 1982; Shipyard Peters, Wewelsfleth/Germany | Owner: Mike Shipping, Bahamas | Manager/Operator: Hav Ship Management, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icelandicahav
IMO:8128884
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309175000
Callsign:C6VC3
Former name(s):
- Icelandia Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Icelandica Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Mike (Until 2005 Dec 17)
- Patria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’45.1” N, 12°42’29.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 115° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Skien
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:34 UTCGorinchem
2018 September 8th, 15:00:58 UTCRotterdam Road
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:26 UTCGunness
2018 August 19th, 23:00:58 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 10th, 18:00:22 UTCRostok
2018 August 8th, 07:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 02:00:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 31st, 22:00:54 UTCAggersund
2018 July 26th, 15:00:30 UTCAalborg
2018 July 25th, 09:00:42 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
ICELANDICA HAV
© Malte Classens
ICELANDICA HAV
© Malte Classens
Icelandica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!