ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUNTEBORG - IMO 9179385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MUNTEBORGAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9179385Hits:1,487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 13.Jun 09 - while discharging coal | IMO 9179385 | MMSI 244 086 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex- MSC Baltic, ex-Munteborg | flag: The Netherlands/Delfzijl | CS: PHAX | GT 6.540 | dwt 9.200 | loa 134,55 m | beam 16,60 m | draft 7,11 m | yob: 1998; Shipyard Bijlsma, Lemmer/The Netherlands | Owner: mv Munteborg Shipping | Manager/Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Simushir
IMO:9179385
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356170
Callsign:UBRI5
Former name(s):
- Munteborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Baltic (Until 2004)
- Munteborg (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,405 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’38.63” N, 122°6’4.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Pla
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 4th, 18:00:00 UTCKr Pnc
2018 January 15th, 08:00:56 UTCChangshu
2017 January 22nd, 03:00:09 UTCCn Cgu
2016 November 8th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Zos
2016 November 8th, 20:00:21 UTCCn Zos
2016 February 9th, 12:00:47 UTCVanino
2016 January 31st, 11:00:39 UTCTaicang
2014 November 30th, 17:00:37 UTCCn Tao
2014 October 7th, 12:00:37 UTCEverett
2014 July 9th, 09:00:18 UTCProvedeniya
More Of This Ship
Simushir
© andy.ru73
MSC BALTIC
© Frits Olinga
SIMUSHIR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!