ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BOSTON - IMO 9313905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK BOSTONAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313905Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Antwerp
IMO:9313905
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219216000
Callsign:OZDB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Boston (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Boston (Until 2012 Jul 17)
- Maersk Boston (Until 2010 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,634 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’51.96” N, 33°0’51.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 85° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr=cy Lms
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
15:30:11 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 15:30:11 UTCBe Anr=cy Lms
2017 December 3rd, 04:30:31 UTCDe.brv..be.anr
2017 December 1st, 07:30:10 UTCNl.rtm..de.brv
2017 November 30th, 07:00:16 UTCNl.rtm..nl.rtm
2017 November 28th, 20:00:40 UTCGb.fxs..nl.rtm
2017 November 27th, 17:00:57 UTCEg.dam..gb.fxs
2017 November 6th, 22:00:06 UTCBeant..cylms
2017 October 29th, 18:00:52 UTCDebrv..beant
2017 October 27th, 22:00:40 UTCNlrtm..debrv
2017 October 26th, 13:00:33 UTCGbfxt..nlrtm
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Ulf Kornfeld
Seago Antwerp
© Hannes van Rijn
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!