ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGOS - IMO 9383924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ARGOSAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9383924Hits:463
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 12/06/2009.
Call Sign : A8MY9
MMSI : 636091388
Gross tonnage : 2.452, DWT : 3.666
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 87,82 x 12,90 x 5,49 m
TEU : 176, Bale : 4.585 m≥, Grain : 4.677 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M20C _ Bhp.: 2.067, Kw.: 1.520, Service speed : 11,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 2971
Name of ship : ARGOS, 2007/09.
Later names : Wilson Dunmore, 2014/09. ARGOS, 2016/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dunmore
IMO:9383924
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305786000
Callsign:V2FS9
Former name(s):
- Argos (Until 2014 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’24.55” N, 0°6’42.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 77° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Birdport Gbnpt
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
16:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 16:30:52 UTCBirdport Gbnpt
2018 July 8th, 09:00:08 UTCLiverpool Gbliv
2018 June 25th, 00:25:18 UTCSt.malo Frsml
2018 June 13th, 11:00:42 UTCSetubal Ptset
2018 June 7th, 04:00:03 UTCAveiro Ptave
2018 May 29th, 06:00:32 UTCMilazzo Itmlz
2018 May 9th, 10:00:30 UTCBirdport
2018 May 5th, 04:00:17 UTCIjmuifn
2018 April 30th, 14:00:55 UTCWillebroek
2018 April 17th, 10:15:31 UTCDundalk
More Of This Ship
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Argos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ARGOS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!