ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PET I - IMO 6810251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:SEA PET IAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 09, 2009IMO:6810251Hits:2,420
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SEA PET 1 at anchor Cristobal Inner Anchorage, Panama June 09 2009.

Former names:
TINE THOLSTRUP 1968 - 1990
TINE KOSAN 1990 - 1994
LIBRA GAS I 1994 - 2007

Built by Meyer Werft - Papenburg, Germany 1968.
Foundered 124 SE Cozumel 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pet I
IMO:6810251
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351691000
Callsign:3EMI3
Former name(s):
- Libra Gas I (Until 2007 Jul)
- Tine Kosan (Until 1994 Oct)
- Tina Kosan (Until 1994)
- Tine Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,324 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINE THOLSTRUP
© Malcolm Cranfield
SEA PET I
© Cees Bustraan
SEA PET I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!