ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giuseppe Rizzo - IMO 9287778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Giuseppe RizzoAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287778Hits:514
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Giuseppe Rizzo
Built-2004 at CSBC Corporation Taiwan Grt-41205
Owner-Kuang Ming Liberia CORP Liberia
Imo-9287778 Flag-Liberia Call-A8EY8
Arriving Amsterdam 9 Maart 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Trader
IMO:9287778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353577000
Callsign:HPKO
Former name(s):
- Giuseppe Rizzo (Until 2014 May)
- Ym Sincerity (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,205 tons
Summer DWT:77,684 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’21.5” N, 28°25’14.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Ust-luga Rus
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 02:00:29 UTCTanjung Bin
2018 March 17th, 11:00:11 UTCZhou Shan
2018 January 24th, 00:00:08 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:01 UTCGothenburg
2017 September 13th, 17:00:07 UTCNola
2017 August 31st, 22:00:12 UTCFor Order
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:07 UTCKamsar.guinea
2017 July 27th, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 23rd, 19:00:07 UTCPassero
2017 July 17th, 06:00:04 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Glory Trader
© Simon Kruyswijk
GIUSEPPE RIZZO
© har
GIUSEPPI RIZZO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!