ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRETHE MAERSK - IMO 9359002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARGRETHE MAERSKAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2009IMO:9359002Hits:1,618
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 13/06/2009.
Call Sign : OZBY2
MMSI : 220593000
Gross tonnage : 98.268, DWT : 115.993
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Denmark (DIS)
Dimensions : 366,89 x 42,80 x 15,50 m
TEU : 9.418, Reefer Points : 703
Main engine : Wartsila 12RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S (Lindo Shipyard) - Munkebo (DNK). Yard No. 211
Name of ship : MARGRETHE MAERSK, 2008/03.
Later name : GERNER MAERSK, 2014/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerner Maersk
IMO:9359002
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220593000
Callsign:OZBY2
Former name(s):
- Margrethe Maersk (Until 2014 Jul 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’11” N, 103°46’4.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxim-twkhh
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
09:10:46 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 09:10:46 UTCCnxim-twkhh
2018 July 9th, 08:00:57 UTCSgsin-cnxim
2018 June 19th, 21:00:46 UTCUsnwk-egsuz
2018 May 31st, 16:00:22 UTCUsmia-bsfpo
2018 May 30th, 14:15:52 UTCUssav-usmia
2018 May 21st, 18:00:08 UTCEgsuz-usnwk
2018 April 26th, 23:00:37 UTCVnvut-sgsin(ebga)
2018 April 20th, 06:00:09 UTCTwkhh-cncwn
2018 April 18th, 04:00:10 UTCCnxmn-twkhh
2018 April 16th, 09:05:26 UTCCndal-cnxmn
More Of This Ship
GERNER MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
GERNER MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
GERNER MAERSK
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!