ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORURO - IMO 5291068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ORUROAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:5291068Hits:1,043
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ORURO ex PERSIA, ORURO, PERSIA, GRETE GUNDA, REBENA at anchor Colon, Panama
June 09 2009. Built in Stade, Germany 1957.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oruro
IMO:5291068
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Persia (Until 2008 Oct 06)
- Oruro (Until 2002 Aug 19)
- Persia (Until 2001)
- Grete Gunda (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:556 tons
Summer DWT:745 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Persia
© Frits Olinga
Persia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!