ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERMAID - IMO 9223825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERMAIDAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223825Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Mermaid this very morning of 13/6 2009, before we(bruse and belos) moved her to vestre kai.
Nice bulker. Due for some paint, though, hehe..
"Clipper Mermaid"
Tomas @ Bruse
Vessel Identification
Name:Id Mermaid
IMO:9223825
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477892900
Callsign:VRHR9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mermaid (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°3’31.27” S, 46°20’10.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 258° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:22nd May 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 12:00:17 UTCNicochea
2018 January 30th, 12:00:20 UTCArguineguin
2018 January 25th, 07:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 January 17th, 04:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCGiberaltar
2018 January 7th, 20:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 28th, 08:00:15 UTCIskenedrun
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 28th, 11:00:23 UTCLavrion
2017 October 24th, 23:00:16 UTCOhakov
More Of This Ship
ID MERMAID
© Norman Baker
STROFI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
STROFI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!