ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION VENUS - IMO 8403571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UNION VENUSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403571Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Venus leaving Antwerp harbour (20-09-2003) imo: 8403571
Build: 1984
Flag: Bahama's
Renamed:
Arctica HAV
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica Hav
IMO:8403571
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311818000
Callsign:C6UL8
Former name(s):
- Union Venus (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pinguin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hansa (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’54.12” N, 11°48’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 87° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Poole
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 23:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 17th, 20:00:09 UTCPoole
2017 June 12th, 08:00:24 UTCImmingham
2017 June 9th, 13:00:19 UTCBremen
2017 June 7th, 03:00:47 UTCEmshaven
2017 June 2nd, 18:00:02 UTCPapenburg
2017 May 28th, 20:00:35 UTCFrederiksverk
2017 May 27th, 07:00:25 UTCDarlowo
2017 May 17th, 08:00:43 UTCMalmo
2017 May 4th, 16:00:49 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
Hansa
© Frits Olinga
Hansa
© Frits Olinga
ARCTICA HAV
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!