ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLO SUN - IMO 8410316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MOLO SUNAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8410316Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : LJUT
Gross tonnage : 1477
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Norway
Maassluis
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestbris
IMO:8410316
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375103000
Callsign:J8B4776
Former name(s):
- Tifjord (Until 2015 Feb)
- Molo Sun (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Anja (Until 1999 May)
- Anna (Until 1990 Jul)
- Butjadingen (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,477 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’56.05” N, 9°41’51.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 286° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Voll
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 17:00:53 UTCVoll
2018 August 19th, 20:00:44 UTCAalborg
2018 August 19th, 08:00:53 UTCNorresundby
2018 August 18th, 07:00:46 UTCGrimstad
2018 August 17th, 15:00:39 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 August 16th, 18:00:55 UTCKrageroe
2018 August 12th, 16:00:05 UTCFiskaa
2018 August 9th, 22:00:30 UTCMoss
2018 August 9th, 05:00:33 UTCOslo
2018 August 4th, 06:00:14 UTCHalsvik
More Of This Ship
VESTBRIS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
VESTBRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
VESTBRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!