ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLO SUN - IMO 8410316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MOLO SUNAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8410316Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : LJUT
Gross tonnage : 1477
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Norway
Maassluis
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestbris
IMO:8410316
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375103000
Callsign:J8B4776
Former name(s):
- Tifjord (Until 2015 Feb)
- Molo Sun (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Anja (Until 1999 May)
- Anna (Until 1990 Jul)
- Butjadingen (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,477 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’28.01” N, 10°57’0.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:56 UTCVoll
2018 September 8th, 09:00:44 UTCAalborg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:47 UTCThyboron
2018 August 31st, 16:00:49 UTCVoll
2018 August 29th, 22:00:57 UTCAalborg
2018 August 27th, 12:00:56 UTCStoresund
2018 August 21st, 17:00:53 UTCVoll
2018 August 19th, 20:00:44 UTCAalborg
2018 August 19th, 08:00:53 UTCNorresundby
2018 August 18th, 07:00:46 UTCGrimstad
More Of This Ship
VESTBRIS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
VESTBRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
VESTBRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!